F1 – CHINESE GRAND PRIX

Practice and Sprint: Friday, 19th April 10.30am & 2.30pm and Saturday, 20th April 10.00am
Qualifying: Saturday, 20th April 2.00pm
Race: Sunday, 21st April 1.00pm

CRICKET – PAKISTAN V NEW ZEALAND

1st T20I: Thursday, 18th April 9.00pm
2nd T20I: Saturday, 20th April 9.00pm
3rd T20I: Sunday, 21st April 9.00pm

FA CUP – SEMI-FINALS

Man City v Chelsea, Saturday, 20th April 11.15pm
Coventry v Man Utd, Sunday, 21st April 9.30pm

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Saturday, 20th April 9.00pm
Luton v Brentford
Sheffield Utd v Burnley
Everton v Nottingham Forest, Sunday, 21st April 7.30pm
Sunday, 21st April 9.00pm
Aston Villa v Bournemouth
Crystal Palace v West Ham
Fulham v Liverpool, Sunday, 21st April 10.30pm

SCOTTISH CUP – SEMI-FINALS

Aberdeen v Celtic, Saturday, 20th April 6.30pm
Rangers v Hearts, Sunday, 21st April 9.00pm

AUSTRALIAN A-LEAGUE

Western United v Adelaide United, Tuesday, 16th April 4.00pm
Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix, Friday, 19th April 4.45pm
Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne City, Saturday, 20th April 12.30pm
Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar, Saturday, 20th April @ 2.30pm
Macarthur v Sydney, Saturday, 20th April 4.45pm
Central Coast Mariners v Adelaide United, Sunday, 21st April 12.00pm
Perth Glory v Western United, Sunday, 21st April 2.00pm

AFL – AUSSIE RULES

St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Thursday, 18th April 4.30pm
Adelaide Crows v Essendon, Friday, 19th April 4.40pm
Collingwood v Port Adelaide, Saturday, 20th April 10.45am
Carlton v GWS Giants, Saturday, 20th April 1.35pm
Brisbane Lions v Geelong Cats, Saturday, 20th April 4.30pm
West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Saturday, 20th April 5.10pm
Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, Sunday, 21st April 10.00am
North Melbourne v Hawthorn, Sunday, 21st April 1.00pm

NRL

Roosters v Storm, Thursday, 18th April 4.50pm
Dragons v Warriors, Friday, 19th April 3.00pm
Eels v Dolphins, Friday, 19th April @ 5.00pm
Panthers v Tigers, Saturday, 20th April 12.00pm
Titans v Sea Eagles, Saturday, 20th April 2.30pm
Broncos v Raiders, Saturday, 20th April 4.35pm
Bulldogs v Knights, Sunday, 21st April 11.00am
Sharks v Cowboys, Sunday, 21st April 1.05pm

SUPER LEAGUE

London v Salford, Saturday, 20th April 9.00pm
Warrington v Leigh, Saturday, 20th April 9.00pm
Catalans v Hull KR, Saturday, 20th April 11.30pm

SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC

Fijian Drua v Hurricanes, Friday, 19th April 2.05pm
Reds v Highlanders, Friday, 19th April 4.35pm
Blues v Brumbies, Saturday, 20th April 2.05pm
Force v Crusaders, Saturday, 20th April 4.35pm

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP RUGBY

Northampton v Leicester, Saturday, 20th April 9.00pm
Exeter v Bath, Saturday, 20th April 11.30pm
Sale v Harlequins, Sunday, 21st April 9.00pm